Hall Of Fame

Major Sports Awards

Every year, major sports awards are presented at the end of year assemblies / presentation night.

 

The Masterton Award (Sports Blue) is presented to the student who is the most successful sporting representative. The criteria is attached: The Masteron Award Criteria (pdf 137 KB)

 

The PSSA Sportsmanship Award is presented to one of the team PSSA Sportsmanship Award winners. 

 

The School Sports Achievement Award is presented to the student who has participated in school sport and has shown skill and sportsmanship.  

 

Year The Masterton Award Sports Blue PSSA Sportsmanship School Sport Achievement
2014 Quinn Johnson Flynn Taylor Patrick Barlow
2013 Zali Austin Sean Julius Nathan Mattson
2012 Zali Austin Kasee McIlvenny Caitlin Gay
2011 Dean Matheson Kasee McIlvenny Calvin Ung
2010 Koby Alberga and Brielle Treacey Dominic Monu Jordan Lane
2009 Tiarne Jolly and Brielle Treacey    
2008 Jake Horton    
2007 Carly Robinson   Jessica Grant and Olivia Panetta
2006 Daniel Schwizler   Tanya Grigoriadis
2005 Mitchell Holdsworth   Demi Robinson
2004 Rebekah Robinson   Alexandria Panetta
2003 Aaron Tritton   Eloise Panetta
2002 Brooke Hewitt   Julia Tindall
2001 Scott Baigent   Lauren Bartlett and Chelsea Dulieu
2000 Dean Johnstone   Emma Cotterill and Jessica Tindall
1999 Hayley Jackson   Leanne Araco and Karina Harley

 

Representatives at a NSW Carnival

Year Student Sport
2015 Georgia Aguila Swimming (relay)
2015 Lily Austin Swimming (relay)
2015 Mia Benvie Swimming (relay)
2015 Tiana Watts Swimming (relay)
2014 Quinn Johnson Softball
2013 Zali Austin Athletics (high jump), Basketball and Touch Football
2013 Georgia Aguila Swimming (50m freestlye and relay)
2013 Soraya Aguila Swimming (50m backstroke)
2013 Briar-Rose Alberga Basketball
2013 Jade Dawson Swimming (relay)
2013 Ashley Gorman Swimming (relay)
2013 Brodie Hewitt Swimming (relay)
2013 Keira Hine Swimming (relay)
2013 Conor Marsh Softball
2013 Joel Opsal Athletics (high jump)
2013 Joel Shields Australian Football
2012 Zali Austin Athletics, Basketball and Swimming
2012 Soraya Aguila Swimming
2012 Jasmine Burns Swimming
2012 Brodie Hewitt Swimming
2012 Hayley Smith Netball
2012 James Wilkinson Rugby League
2012 Georgia Stig Cross Country

 

Lions Head Plaque Recipients

The Lions Head Plaque is awarded by the Liverpool P.S.S.A. to students who have represented the Liverpool Zone at Sydney South-West Carnivals in five or more sports.

Year Name Sports
2015 n/a  
2014 n/a  
2013 Zali Austin Athletics, basketball, cross country, hockey, soccer, swimming and touch football
2013 Samantha Rasera Athletics, basketball, cross country, hockey, swimming and touch football
2013 Briar-Rose Alberga Athletics, basketball, hockey, netball and touch football
2013 Hayden Reynolds Australian football, hockey, soccer, swimming and touch football
2013 Joel Shields Athletics, Australian football, rugby league, swimming and touch football
2012 Zali Austin Athletics, basketball, cross country, hockey, soccer, swimming and touch football
2012 Kasee McIlvenny Athletics, cross country, hockey, soccer and touch football
2012 James Wilkinson Cross country, rugby league, rugby union, swimming and touch football