PSSA

Our school participates in the Liverpool Zone PSSA and competes in AFL, cricket, oztag and T-ball/softball in summer (Terms 1 and 4) and netball, rugby league and soccer in winter (Terms 2 and 3).

 

Summer PSSA

Team 2016 Results 2015 Results 2014 Results
Junior AFL Runners-Up Semi-Finalists n/a
Senior AFL Semi-FInalists Semi-Finalists n/a
Junior Cricket Semi-Finalists    
Senior Cricket   Semi-Finalists  
Junior Oztag CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONS Semi-Finalists
Senior Oztag Semi-Finalists Semi-Finalists CHAMPIONS
Junior Girls T-Ball CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONS  
Senior Girls Softball CHAMPIONS    

 

Winter PSSA

Team 2016 Results 2015 Results 2014 Results
Junior Netball   Runners-Up  
Senior Netball      
Junior Rugby League CHAMPIONS    
Senior Rugby League     Runners-Up
Junior A Boys Soccer     CHAMPIONS
Junior B Boys Soccer   Runners-Up  
Senior Boys Soccer CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONS CHAMPIONS
Junior A Girls Soccer   CHAMPIONS Runners-Up
Junior B Girls Soccer     CHAMPIONS
Senior Girls Soccer CHAMPIONS    

 

Champion Teams

2016 Senior Softball Jasmine Bolger, Mia Benvie, Sophie Campbell, Indiana Elgood, Carys Johnson, Guinevere Last, Sahsa Leggatt, Joyce Prasad, Cadance Smith-Mieszkuc, Alyssa Spencer, Tiaan Vamarasi and Tiana Watts 
2016 Junior T-Ball Sophie Barber, Rachael Bolger, Aurora Gollon, Jessica Hartland, Maha Ibrahim, Tarryn Leggatt, Emily Matheson, Meredith McKeown, Kaitlyn Murray, Jorden Penney, TeAira Rehutai, Elliot Simonsen and Jessica Stefanovski
2016 Junior Oztag Tahlia Caddy, Logan Collinet, Lanah Coutinho, Ryan Gomes, Jai Horton, Kylan Larkins, Brianna Lee, Cooper Moorhouse, Riley Morrin, Teagan Plumb and Laurence Talataina
2016 Senior Boys Soccer Mason Allen, David Arena, Isaac Briggs, Harry Bruno, Braydon Lytton, Kiarne Malouf, Bailey Minett, Kobe Morales, Hamza Rahmani, Daniel Rasera, Tanju Salih, Flynn Strudwick-Flanagan, Beau Walker and Angus Weigand
2016 Senior Girls Soccer Lily Austin, Violet Carroll, Dakota Davies, Laura Gomes, Ella Hall, Carys Johnson, Maeve Johnson, Abbie Langston, Lilly Moore, Jordyn Rendell, Anika Stajcic, Aneliese Stamoulis and Madeline Van Blerk 
2016 Junior Rugby League Logan Collinet, Jonah Fusi, James Hammond, Jai Horton, Kylan Larkins, Harry Lindbom, Oscar Lindbom, Cooper Moorhouse, Riley Morrin, TeAira Rehutai, Jack Salzmann, Billy Smith, Laurence Talataina and Taine Vamarasi  
2015 Junior Oztag  Lily Austin, Tahlia Caddy, Violet Carroll, Oscar Dowler, Ryan Gomes, Jai Horton, Maeve Johnson, Braydon Lytton, Kiarne Malouf, Cooper Moorhouse and Jayden Shields and Anika Stajcic.
Coach: Mr Hughes
2015 Junior Girls T-Ball (Coach Mrs Zanapalis) 
2015 Senior Boys Soccer (Coach Mr McInney)
2015 Junior A Girls Soccer (Coach Mrs Zanapalis)
2014 Senior Oztag (Coach Mr Hughes)
2014 Senior Boys Soccer (Coach Mr McInney)
2014 Junior A Boys Soccer (Coach Mr McInney)
2014 Junior B Girls Soccer (Coach Mrs Zanapalis)